RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Whittier College Track and Field and Cross Country - Whittier, California
Poets
13406 E Philadelphia Street, Whittier, California, 90601, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Scott Mele
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
16
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (2 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (2 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (12 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - SCIAC Outdoor Multi Dual - Pomona-Pitzer
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Mar 28th 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
SCIAC Outdoor Multi Dual - Pomona-Pitzer
- Mar 28, 2015
Claremont, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
La Verne
Pomona-Pitzer
Whittier
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gonsalves, Nick
10
La Verne
10.95
-1.6
1
2
Sekyi-Appiah, Kofi
9
Claremont-Mudd-S
10.98
-1.6
1
3
Wong, Matt
10
Claremont-Mudd-S
11.14
-1.6
1
4
Oshodin, Robert
11
La Verne
11.31
-1.6
1
5
Chong, Alex
11
Pomona-Pitzer
11.43
-0.7
2
6
Abele, Ryan
9
Pomona-Pitzer
11.44
-1.6
1
7
Rashidi, Faraaz
9
Pomona-Pitzer
11.51
-1.6
1
8
Mele, Scott
12
Whittier
11.52
-1.6
1
9
Aguliar, Nick
10
La Verne
11.60
-1.6
1
10
Francis, Errol
9
Pomona-Pitzer
11.74
-0.7
2
11
Zeghbroek, Joris Van
9
Pomona-Pitzer
12.09
-0.7
2
12
Gammiere, Ty
11
Whittier
12.36
-0.7
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sekyi-Appiah, Kofi
9
Claremont-Mudd-S
22.46
+0.4
1
2
Francis, Josh
9
La Verne
22.46
+0.4
1
3
Gonsalves, Nick
10
La Verne
22.58
+0.4
1
4
Oshodin, Robert
11
La Verne
22.80
+0.4
1
5
Abele, Ryan
9
Pomona-Pitzer
22.97w
+2.9
2
6
Sheldon, Avi
12
Pomona-Pitzer
23.08
+0.4
1
7
Rashidi, Faraaz
9
Pomona-Pitzer
23.25w
+2.9
2
8
Mele, Scott
12
Whittier
23.25
+0.4
1
9
Dewald, John
10
Claremont-Mudd-S
23.27
+0.4
1
10
Aguliar, Nick
10
La Verne
23.51
+0.4
1
11
Nuriddin, Omar
9
Whittier
23.66w
+2.9
2
12
Chen, Neil
9
Pomona-Pitzer
24.70w
+2.9
2
13
Hernandez-Rodrigu, Victo
9
Claremont-Mudd-S
26.48w
+2.9
2
14
Garcia, Anthony
9
Whittier
26.73w
+2.9
2
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Francis, Josh
9
La Verne
49.90
1
2
Jones, Khayree
12
La Verne
49.97
1
3
Sheldon, Avi
12
Pomona-Pitzer
50.53
1
4
Dewald, John
10
Claremont-Mudd-S
50.98
1
5
Bashor, Ben
10
La Verne
52.30
1
6
Nuriddin, Omar
9
Whittier
52.60
1
7
Welch, Trevor
9
La Verne
53.70
1
8
Mahre, Sean
9
Claremont-Mudd-S
54.21
2
9
Chen, Neil
9
Pomona-Pitzer
58.02
2
10
Garcia, Anthony
9
Whittier
58.80
2
11
Hernandez-Rodrigu, Victo
9
Claremont-Mudd-S
59.62
2
--
Holakoui, Ali
12
Pomona-Pitzer
DNF
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Messana, Paul
10
Pomona-Pitzer
1:53.39
1
2
Molineux, Evan
11
Claremont-Mudd-S
1:53.66
1
3
Jones, Ryan
11
Claremont-Mudd-S
1:56.31
1
4
Segraves, Andrew
11
Pomona-Pitzer
1:57.39
1
5
Clausen, Will
12
Claremont-Mudd-S
1:59.00
2
6
Hightower, Mac
11
Claremont-Mudd-S
1:59.18
1
7
Beatty, Nicholas
9
Pomona-Pitzer
2:00.17
1
8
Feuerhelm, Kyle
12
Whittier
2:00.66
1
9
Elliot, Gabriel
9
Pomona-Pitzer
2:00.92
2
10
Vucovich, Nicholas
9
Pomona-Pitzer
2:01.09
2
11
Earlywine, Jayden
12
La Verne
2:02.15
1
12
Jauregui, Phillip
10
Claremont-Mudd-S
2:04.36
2
13
Pitari, Corrado
9
Whittier
2:05.05
1
14
Franco, Alec
9
La Verne
2:05.41
2
15
Sincock, David
11
La Verne
2:06.10
1
16
Rubin, Ari
10
Claremont-Mudd-S
2:07.66
2
17
Kannan, Siddarth
9
Pomona-Pitzer
2:09.97
2
18
Kwong, Raymond
11
La Verne
2:10.84
2
19
Breslow, Ted
12
La Verne
2:14.79
2
20
Woods, Timothy
9
Pomona-Pitzer
2:17.73
2
21
Castillo, Michael
10
La Verne
2:21.23
2
22
Kotlier, Jacob
9
Pomona-Pitzer
2:28.18
2
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sealand, Joshua
10
Claremont-Mudd-S
3:55.94
1
2
Huang, Kevin
9
Claremont-Mudd-S
4:00.06
1
3
Jones, Justin
12
Claremont-Mudd-S
4:01.60
1
4
Stroud, Pryor
12
Pomona-Pitzer
4:02.20
1
5
Hathaway, Adam
10
Pomona-Pitzer
4:03.25
1
6
Karson, Jeremy
9
Pomona-Pitzer
4:03.88
1
7
Sincock, David
11
La Verne
4:06.67
1
8
Banks, Nico
10
Claremont-Mudd-S
4:07.27
1
9
Godinez, Marco
12
Whittier
4:08.81
1
10
Lund, Kyle
10
Claremont-Mudd-S
4:09.00
1
11
Olsen, Hunter
9
Claremont-Mudd-S
4:14.76
1
12
Huey, Kevin
10
Whittier
4:15.54
1
13
Suver, Kyle
9
Claremont-Mudd-S
4:20.52
1
14
Cerda, Osvaldo
10
Whittier
4:21.10
1
15
Solorza, Ruben
10
Whittier
4:22.54
1
16
Mitchell, Alex
9
Claremont-Mudd-S
4:22.80
1
17
higle-Ralbovsky, Jacob
11
Claremont-Mudd-S
4:24.18
1
18
Mulligan, Matt
10
Claremont-Mudd-S
4:24.48
1
19
Margiotta, Scott
12
Whittier
4:25.95
1
20
Schechter, Evan
10
Pomona-Pitzer
4:27.07
1
21
Breslow, Ted
12
La Verne
4:33.69
1
22
Mitchell, Adam
9
Pomona-Pitzer
4:39.42
1
23
Calove, Gabriel
9
Whittier
4:41.88
1
24
Castillo, Michael
10
La Verne
4:53.87
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Bryan
11
La Verne
15:43.37
1
2
Joseph, Jesse
10
Claremont-Mudd-S
15:48.75
1
3
Ehinger, Joshua
12
Whittier
15:49.49
1
4
Mauro, Alex
12
Claremont-Mudd-S
15:54.61
1
5
Kinney, James
9
Pomona-Pitzer
15:57.38
1
6
Barraugh, Collin
9
Claremont-Mudd-S
16:11.53
1
7
Anderson, Danyon
9
Claremont-Mudd-S
16:26.80
1
8
Rigby, Ben
9
Pomona-Pitzer
16:35.48
1
9
Robison, Arch
9
Claremont-Mudd-S
16:38.02
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Loustalet, Zorg
11
Claremont-Mudd-S
9:35.61
1
2
Head, Parker
10
Pomona-Pitzer
9:53.22
1
3
Owlett, Bob
11
Claremont-Mudd-S
10:09.69
1
4
Kiefer, J.P
9
Claremont-Mudd-S
10:15.30
1
5
Olsen, Tanner
9
Whittier
10:28.31
1
6
Franco, Alec
9
La Verne
10:28.77
1
7
Espino, Luis
9
Pomona-Pitzer
10:37.53
1
8
Schein, Steve
11
Claremont-Mudd-S
11:00.24
1
9
Gomez, Damon
10
La Verne
11:36.00
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Redman, Chad
12
Claremont-Mudd-S
15.69
+1.0
1
2
Kopperud, Bennett
11
Pomona-Pitzer
16.00
+1.0
1
3
Espy, Matt
12
Claremont-Mudd-S
16.30
+1.0
1
4
Lopez, Jacob
10
La Verne
16.51
+1.0
1
5
Cunha, Caleb
12
Claremont-Mudd-S
17.36
+1.0
1
6
Johnson, Carter
9
Pomona-Pitzer
17.42
+1.0
1
7
Depinna, Lucas
11
Whittier
17.43
+1.0
1
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kopperud, Bennett
11
Pomona-Pitzer
55.81
1
2
Cunha, Caleb
12
Claremont-Mudd-S
56.54
1
3
Lopez, Jacob
10
La Verne
57.93
1
4
Espy, Matt
12
Claremont-Mudd-S
59.61
1
5
Depinna, Lucas
11
Whittier
59.82
1
6
Redman, Chad
12
Claremont-Mudd-S
1:01.58
1
7
Johnson, Carter
9
Pomona-Pitzer
1:01.75
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones
,
Francis
,
Oshodin
,
Gonsalve
La Verne
41.69
1
2
Chong
,
Sheldon
,
Abele
,
Rashidi
Pomona-Pitzer
43.26
1
--
Wong
,
Catolico
,
Dewald
,
Sekyi-Ap
Claremont-Mudd-S
DQ
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dewald
,
Jones
,
Sealand
,
Molineux
Claremont-Mudd-S
3:20.44
1
2
Bashor
,
Oshodin
,
Francis
,
Welch
La Verne
3:20.45
1
3
Beatty
,
Holakoui
,
Segraves
,
Sheldon
Pomona-Pitzer
3:28.47
1
4
Jones
,
Hightowe
,
Mahre
,
Clausen
Claremont-Mudd-S
3:30.95
1
5
Mele
,
Nuriddin
,
Garcia
,
Pitari
Whittier
3:36.86
1
6
Feuerhel
,
Godinez
,
Margiott
,
Huey
Whittier
3:38.10
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marie, Timothy St.
12
Whittier
15.05m
(49'4.5)
1
2
Perrella, Sam
12
Claremont-Mudd-S
13.27m
(43'6.25)
1
3
Gura, Chris
10
La Verne
13.23m
(43'4.75)
1
4
Rich, Alex
11
Claremont-Mudd-S
12.78m
(41'11)
1
5
Carrasco, Andrew
10
La Verne
12.32m
(40'5)
1
6
Jimenez, Andrew
9
Whittier
11.93m
(39'1.5)
1
7
Randall, TJ
9
La Verne
11.86m
(38'10.75)
1
8
Burciaga-Ellis, Michael
9
La Verne
11.22m
(36'9.5)
1
9
Gressner, Tyler
11
Whittier
11.12m
(36'5.75)
1
10
Huynh, Lam
9
Claremont-Mudd-S
11.08m
(36'4)
1
11
Osherow, Matthew
11
Whittier
10.89m
(35'8.5)
1
12
Aylward, Calvin
9
Pomona-Pitzer
10.88m
(35'8.25)
1
13
Osherow, Anthony
11
Whittier
9.70m
(31'9.75)
1
14
Abele, Ryan
9
Pomona-Pitzer
9.10m
(29'10.25)
1
--
Ramirez, Alex
10
Whittier
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gura, Chris
10
La Verne
43.44m
(142'6)
1
2
Marie, Timothy St.
12
Whittier
42.49m
(139'4.75)
1
3
Perrella, Sam
12
Claremont-Mudd-S
40.97m
(134'4.75)
1
4
Rich, Alex
11
Claremont-Mudd-S
40.94m
(134'3.75)
1
5
Nicholls, Jason
10
La Verne
39.71m
(130'3.25)
1
6
Garnatz, Christopher
12
Pomona-Pitzer
37.46m
(122'10.75)
1
7
Randall, TJ
9
La Verne
36.97m
(121'3.5)
1
8
Burciaga-Ellis, Michael
9
La Verne
35.16m
(115'4.25)
1
9
Jimenez, Andrew
9
Whittier
34.37m
(112'9)
1
10
Huynh, Lam
9
Claremont-Mudd-S
33.74m
(110'8.25)
1
11
Ramirez, Alex
10
Whittier
33.37m
(109'5.75)
1
12
Gressner, Tyler
11
Whittier
26.18m
(85'10.5)
1
13
Osherow, Anthony
11
Whittier
24.97m
(81'11)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Garnatz, Christopher
12
Pomona-Pitzer
56.42m
(185'1.25)
1
2
Aylward, Calvin
9
Pomona-Pitzer
52.44m
(172'0.5)
1
3
Bernstein, Elan
12
Claremont-Mudd-S
52.21m
(171'3.5)
1
4
Nicholls, Jason
10
La Verne
44.65m
(146'5.75)
1
5
Hull, Brandon
9
Pomona-Pitzer
44.15m
(144'10)
1
6
Naon, Josh
12
Claremont-Mudd-S
42.09m
(138'1)
1
7
Pavlovics, Jacob
10
La Verne
40.14m
(131'8.25)
1
8
Gressner, Tyler
11
Whittier
38.11m
(125'0.25)
1
9
Pulgarin, Andres
9
La Verne
35.95m
(117'11.25)
1
10
Osherow, Anthony
11
Whittier
34.60m
(113'6)
1
11
Zeghbroek, Joris Van
9
Pomona-Pitzer
30.46m
(99'11)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carrasco, Andrew
10
La Verne
54.25m
(177'11.75)
1
2
Rich, Alex
11
Claremont-Mudd-S
50.74m
(166'5.5)
1
3
Perrella, Sam
12
Claremont-Mudd-S
50.31m
(165'0.5)
1
4
Gura, Chris
10
La Verne
49.13m
(161'2.25)
1
5
Osherow, Matthew
11
Whittier
36.65m
(120'2.75)
1
6
Randall, TJ
9
La Verne
35.99m
(118'0.75)
1
7
Aylward, Calvin
9
Pomona-Pitzer
12.77m
(41'10.75)
1
--
Reinbolz, Matt
10
La Verne
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Van, Cam
10
Claremont-Mudd-S
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
2
Jennings, Eric
10
Whittier
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
3
Pavlovics, Jacob
10
La Verne
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
4
Richardson, David
10
Whittier
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
5
Tang, Derek
9
La Verne
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
6
Redman, Chad
12
Claremont-Mudd-S
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
6
Harrison, Niall
12
La Verne
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
8
Solomon, Isaac
10
Pomona-Pitzer
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
9
Brown, Colin
11
Pomona-Pitzer
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wong, Matt
10
Claremont-Mudd-S
6.93m
(22'8.75)
+0.3
1
2
Sekyi-Appiah, Kofi
9
Claremont-Mudd-S
6.32m
(20'8.75)
+1.3
1
3
Van, Cam
10
Claremont-Mudd-S
6.11m
(20'0.5)
+0.9
1
4
Richardson, David
10
Whittier
6.08m
(19'11.25)
+0.3
1
5
Lopez, Jacob
10
La Verne
6.06m
(19'10.5)
+0.0
1
6
Hinojosa, Art
10
La Verne
5.98m
(19'7.25)
+0.2
1
7
Jennings, Eric
10
Whittier
5.96m
(19'6.5)
+0.7
1
8
Harrison, Niall
12
La Verne
5.86m
(19'2.5)
+0.2
1
9
Brown, Colin
11
Pomona-Pitzer
5.81m w
(19'0.5)
+2.6
1
10
Solomon, Isaac
10
Pomona-Pitzer
5.77m
(18'11)
+1.4
1
11
Chong, Alex
11
Pomona-Pitzer
5.73m
(18'9.5)
+1.7
1
12
Gammiere, Ty
11
Whittier
5.70m
(18'8.25)
+0.4
1
13
Findlay, James
9
Pomona-Pitzer
5.68m
(18'7.5)
+0.8
1
14
Tang, Derek
9
La Verne
5.52m
(18'1.25)
+0.2
1
15
Kopperud, Bennett
11
Pomona-Pitzer
5.44m
(17'10)
+0.8
1
16
Catolico, Davis
9
Claremont-Mudd-S
5.41m
(17'8.75)
+0.5
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wong, Matt
10
Claremont-Mudd-S
13.79m
(45'2.75)
+0.5
1
2
Lopez, Jacob
10
La Verne
13.57m
(44'6.25)
-0.1
1
3
Van, Cam
10
Claremont-Mudd-S
13.25m
(43'5.5)
+1.4
1
4
Hinojosa, Art
10
La Verne
12.80m
(41'11.75)
+0.2
1
5
Catolico, Davis
9
Claremont-Mudd-S
12.69m
(41'7.5)
+0.2
1
6
Solomon, Isaac
10
Pomona-Pitzer
11.97m
(39'3.25)
+1.0
1
7
Kopperud, Bennett
11
Pomona-Pitzer
11.74m
(38'6)
+0.8
1
8
Gammiere, Ty
11
Whittier
11.39m
(37'4.25)
-0.5
1
9
Chong, Alex
11
Pomona-Pitzer
11.27m
(36'11.5)
-1.1
1
--
Findlay, James
9
Pomona-Pitzer
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nicholls, Jason
10
La Verne
4.80m
(15'8.75)
1
2
Wagenveld, Michael
9
Claremont-Mudd-S
4.40m
(14'5)
1
3
Bodenbender, Zane
11
Claremont-Mudd-S
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
4
Cassidy, Quinn
9
Pomona-Pitzer
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
5
McKinney, Aaron
9
Claremont-Mudd-S
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
6
Cooney, Jackson
9
Claremont-Mudd-S
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
7
Hull, Brandon
9
Pomona-Pitzer
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
8
Ramirez, Carlos
10
La Verne
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
10
Ng, Travis
9
La Verne
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
9
Pulgarin, Andres
9
La Verne
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
--
Ellis, John
9
Pomona-Pitzer
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Abraham, Tyra
9
Claremont-Mudd-S
12.22
+0.4
1
2
Gillon, Tiahna
10
La Verne
12.35
+0.4
1
3
Nguyen, Ailene
11
Pomona-Pitzer
12.37
+0.4
1
4
Knaub, Madi
12
Claremont-Mudd-S
12.63
+0.4
1
5
Roby, Taelor
9
La Verne
13.10
+0.4
1
6
Fox, Schuyler
10
Pomona-Pitzer
13.17
+0.4
1
7
Williams, Jazmine
10
La Verne
13.62
+1.0
2
8
Valdrighi, Ali
12
Pomona-Pitzer
14.12
+1.0
2
9
Nakatsu, Larissa
12
Pomona-Pitzer
14.29
+1.0
2
10
Levin, Jessie
9
Pomona-Pitzer
14.93
+1.0
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cameron-Lewis, Aiyanna
9
Claremont-Mudd-S
25.86
+0.0
1
2
Nguyen, Ailene
11
Pomona-Pitzer
25.98
+0.0
1
3
Abraham, Tyra
9
Claremont-Mudd-S
26.38
+0.0
1
4
Kabluyen, Kimmy
10
La Verne
26.64
+0.0
1
5
Ross, Laniesha
11
Whittier
26.67
+0.0
1
6
Jablonski, Brina
9
Claremont-Mudd-S
26.95
+0.0
1
7
Fox, Schuyler
10
Pomona-Pitzer
27.28
-0.6
2
8
Monahan, Stephanie
10
Claremont-Mudd-S
28.14
-0.6
2
9
Williams, Jazmine
10
La Verne
28.48
-0.6
2
10
Campbell, Olivia
9
Pomona-Pitzer
28.89
-0.6
2
11
Woods, Laura
9
Claremont-Mudd-S
29.14
-0.6
2
12
Valdrighi, Ali
12
Pomona-Pitzer
29.50
-1.2
3
13
Liu, Mira
9
Claremont-Mudd-S
30.10
-0.6
2
14
Miller, Rachel
11
Pomona-Pitzer
30.33
-1.2
3
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cameron-Lewis, Aiyanna
9
Claremont-Mudd-S
56.32
1
2
Jablonski, Brina
9
Claremont-Mudd-S
59.13
1
3
Kabluyen, Kimmy
10
La Verne
59.14
1
4
Smith, Alexa
10
La Verne
59.67
1
5
Campbell, Olivia
9
Pomona-Pitzer
1:02.27
1
6
Harris, Sheridan
9
Pomona-Pitzer
1:02.44
1
7
Kirsis, Katie
10
Pomona-Pitzer
1:02.69
1
8
Kim, Alyssa
10
Pomona-Pitzer
1:03.46
2
9
Woods, Laura
9
Claremont-Mudd-S
1:04.41
2
10
Monahan, Stephanie
10
Claremont-Mudd-S
1:04.80
2
11
Liu, Mira
9
Claremont-Mudd-S
1:06.53
2
12
Paraiso, Kayla
9
Pomona-Pitzer
1:06.63
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McKillop, Bryn
9
Claremont-Mudd-S
2:15.80
1
2
Weigel, Maya
10
Pomona-Pitzer
2:18.63
1
3
Sichko, Stassja
12
Pomona-Pitzer
2:22.60
1
4
Chang, Sarah
9
La Verne
2:22.88
1
5
Iribe, Jessica
9
Whittier
2:25.32
1
6
Arnett, Alexandra
11
Claremont-Mudd-S
2:27.10
1
7
Tobias, Julissa
9
Whittier
2:28.36
1
8
Mann, Kyleigh
9
Claremont-Mudd-S
2:29.30
2
9
Mostatabi, Sara
12
Claremont-Mudd-S
2:31.96
1
10
Kerester, Jamie
10
Pomona-Pitzer
2:33.38
1
11
Sauro, Kaile
10
Pomona-Pitzer
2:33.52
2
12
Lee, Kamalei
10
La Verne
2:43.42
2
13
Langaynor, Danica
9
La Verne
2:49.48
2
14
Zepeda, Evelyn
9
Claremont-Mudd-S
2:51.83
2
15
Faust, Julie
9
Pomona-Pitzer
2:54.55
2
16
O'Brien, Summer
10
La Verne
3:13.97
2
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weigel, Maya
10
Pomona-Pitzer
4:39.82
1
2
Mejia, Carmen
10
Claremont-Mudd-S
4:43.05
1
3
Mostatabi, Sara
12
Claremont-Mudd-S
4:46.27
1
4
Ramirez, Andrea
11
La Verne
4:49.06
1
5
Blum, Bridget
11
Claremont-Mudd-S
4:51.37
1
6
Cantu, Roselyn
9
Claremont-Mudd-S
4:54.96
1
7
Lehr, Jen
10
Claremont-Mudd-S
4:55.52
1
8
Mow, Rachel
10
Claremont-Mudd-S
4:57.70
1
9
Willian, Caroline
10
Claremont-Mudd-S
4:58.05
1
10
Hernandez, Kristen
9
Pomona-Pitzer
4:58.62
1
11
Iribe, Jessica
9
Whittier
4:59.41
1
12
Shepard, Anna
10
Claremont-Mudd-S
5:01.16
1
13
Collins, Lauren
12
Pomona-Pitzer
5:02.97
1
14
Knott, Danielle
12
Claremont-Mudd-S
5:05.77
1
15
Broderick, Laura
9
Claremont-Mudd-S
5:17.53
1
16
Daggett, Laura
10
Whittier
5:18.00
1
17
Lee, Kamalei
10
La Verne
5:19.81
1
18
Rivera, ReyAnn
12
Whittier
5:23.90
1
19
Wilson, Remy
10
Pomona-Pitzer
5:37.99
1
20
Bennet, Maddie
9
Pomona-Pitzer
5:38.88
1
21
Langaynor, Danica
9
La Verne
5:41.86
1
22
Yao, Tracy
12
Claremont-Mudd-S
5:48.87
1
23
Faust, Julie
9
Pomona-Pitzer
5:55.90
1
24
Snider, Leah
11
Claremont-Mudd-S
6:08.22
1
25
Schug, Ani
10
Pomona-Pitzer
6:12.10
1
26
O'Brien, Summer
10
La Verne
6:23.83
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stanislaw, Lauren
9
Claremont-Mudd-S
19:50.26
1
2
Collins, Lauren
12
Pomona-Pitzer
20:16.97
1
3
Freilich, Emily
9
Pomona-Pitzer
20:54.78
1
4
Bennet, Maddie
9
Pomona-Pitzer
21:07.68
1
5
Wilson, Remy
10
Pomona-Pitzer
21:43.01
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Spees, Kaitlyn
12
Claremont-Mudd-S
11:25.84
1
2
Gardner, Abby
10
Pomona-Pitzer
12:08.15
1
3
Scott, Amber
10
Claremont-Mudd-S
12:18.10
1
4
LeGrand, Kaya
12
Pomona-Pitzer
12:59.43
1
--
Delaria, Erin
12
Pomona-Pitzer
DNF
1
--
Wu, Taia
12
Claremont-Mudd-S
DNF
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hollshwandner, Amy
10
Claremont-Mudd-S
15.65
-1.0
1
2
Sauro, Kaile
10
Pomona-Pitzer
16.00
-1.0
1
3
Miller, Cora
12
Claremont-Mudd-S
16.33
-1.0
1
4
Kim, Catalina Lee
9
La Verne
16.58
-1.0
1
5
Barton, Katie
12
Pomona-Pitzer
17.45
-1.0
1
6
Stewart, Rebecca
9
Claremont-Mudd-S
17.57
-1.0
1
7
Sandoval, Carmen
10
La Verne
17.78
-1.0
1
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tarleton, Hanna
10
Claremont-Mudd-S
1:02.94
1
2
Barton, Katie
12
Pomona-Pitzer
1:06.24
1
3
Miller, Cora
12
Claremont-Mudd-S
1:07.30
1
4
Stewart, Rebecca
9
Claremont-Mudd-S
1:08.23
1
5
Hollshwandner, Amy
10
Claremont-Mudd-S
1:09.37
1
6
Brodnax, Kourtney
10
Whittier
1:11.07
1
7
Harris, Sheridan
9
Pomona-Pitzer
1:11.34
2
8
Sandoval, Carmen
10
La Verne
1:12.49
1
9
Gedye, GiGi
9
Pomona-Pitzer
1:14.15
2
10
Miller, Rachel
11
Pomona-Pitzer
1:20.10
2
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Knaub
,
Tarleton
,
Cameron-
,
Abraham
Claremont-Mudd-S
47.99
1
2
Roby
,
Kabluyen
,
Spencer
,
Gillon
La Verne
48.73
1
3
Fox
,
Kirsis
,
Barton
,
Nguyen
Pomona-Pitzer
50.09
1
4
Odom
,
Pham
,
Walker
,
Ross
Whittier
52.16
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tarleton
,
Mejia
,
Jablonsk
,
Cameron-
Claremont-Mudd-S
3:53.46
1
2
Kabluyen
,
Caldwell
,
Ramirez
,
Smith
La Verne
4:04.46
1
3
Barton
,
Sichko
,
Kirsis
,
Kim
Pomona-Pitzer
4:14.11
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bassett, Emily
9
Claremont-Mudd-S
11.88m
(38'11.5)
1
2
Palunas, Vaiva
10
Claremont-Mudd-S
11.64m
(38'2.25)
1
3
Halalilo, Mele
9
La Verne
11.59m
(38'0.25)
1
4
Castleberry, Jaclyn
10
La Verne
11.24m
(36'10.5)
1
5
Maheras, Amanda
10
Claremont-Mudd-S
9.92m
(32'6.5)
1
6
Reyes, Julia
10
Whittier
9.39m
(30'9.5)
1
7
Yamasaki, Ellen
12
Pomona-Pitzer
9.27m
(30'4.75)
1
8
Timken, Alice
11
Pomona-Pitzer
9.25m
(30'4)
1
9
Golston, Rakaiya
9
La Verne
8.93m
(29'3.5)
1
10
Delgado, Stephanie
11
Whittier
7.58m
(24'10.25)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Palunas, Vaiva
10
Claremont-Mudd-S
44.51m
(146'0.25)
1
2
Halalilo, Mele
9
La Verne
40.97m
(134'4.75)
1
3
Bassett, Emily
9
Claremont-Mudd-S
36.57m
(119'11.75)
1
4
Mott, Lauren
10
Claremont-Mudd-S
36.46m
(119'7.25)
1
5
Castleberry, Jaclyn
10
La Verne
33.60m
(110'2.75)
1
6
Coughlin, Christiana
12
La Verne
33.39m
(109'6.5)
1
7
Golston, Rakaiya
9
La Verne
31.73m
(104'1)
1
8
Yamasaki, Ellen
12
Pomona-Pitzer
30.59m
(100'4.25)
1
9
Reyes, Julia
10
Whittier
27.17m
(89'1.5)
1
10
Kappos, Cybele
10
Pomona-Pitzer
25.60m
(83'11.75)
1
11
Merchant, Stefanie
11
Pomona-Pitzer
18.98m
(62'3)
1
12
Delgado, Stephanie
11
Whittier
15.54m
(50'11.75)
1
13
Naghash, Nicole
11
Whittier
15.04m
(49'4)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Finn, Jessica
9
Pomona-Pitzer
36.47m
(119'7.75)
1
2
Mott, Lauren
10
Claremont-Mudd-S
35.66m
(116'11.75)
1
3
Coughlin, Christiana
12
La Verne
35.01m
(114'10.25)
1
4
Arreola, Angelina
11
La Verne
34.70m
(113'10)
1
5
Yamasaki, Ellen
12
Pomona-Pitzer
30.83m
(101'1.75)
1
6
Reyes, Julia
10
Whittier
29.82m
(97'10)
1
7
Timken, Alice
11
Pomona-Pitzer
28.87m
(94'8.5)
1
8
Merchant, Stefanie
11
Pomona-Pitzer
24.07m
(78'11.5)
1
9
Delgado, Stephanie
11
Whittier
20.93m
(68'8)
1
10
Naghash, Nicole
11
Whittier
12.77m
(41'10.75)
1
--
Kappos, Cybele
10
Pomona-Pitzer
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bassett, Emily
9
Claremont-Mudd-S
50.97m
(167'2.5)
1
2
Palunas, Vaiva
10
Claremont-Mudd-S
43.01m
(141'1.25)
1
3
Maheras, Amanda
10
Claremont-Mudd-S
39.51m
(129'7.5)
1
4
Halalilo, Mele
9
La Verne
37.37m
(122'7.25)
1
5
Yamasaki, Ellen
12
Pomona-Pitzer
36.09m
(118'4.75)
1
6
Castleberry, Jaclyn
10
La Verne
35.41m
(116'2)
1
7
Kappos, Cybele
10
Pomona-Pitzer
30.50m
(100'0.75)
1
8
Finn, Jessica
9
Pomona-Pitzer
28.07m
(92'1)
1
9
Timken, Alice
11
Pomona-Pitzer
27.47m
(90'1.5)
1
10
Merchant, Stefanie
11
Pomona-Pitzer
25.25m
(82'10)
1
11
Reyes, Julia
10
Whittier
24.52m
(80'5.25)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Caldwell, Angelyn
11
La Verne
1.50m
(4'11)
1
2
Gutierrez, Krystal
11
La Verne
1.45m
(4'9)
1
3
Hollshwandner, Amy
10
Claremont-Mudd-S
1.45m
(4'9)
1
4
Sauro, Kaile
10
Pomona-Pitzer
1.40m
(4'7)
1
5
Yamasaki, Ellen
12
Pomona-Pitzer
1.35m
(4'5)
1
--
Arreola, Angelina
11
La Verne
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nguyen, Ailene
11
Pomona-Pitzer
5.39m w
(17'8)
+2.8
1
2
Lee, Liz
10
Claremont-Mudd-S
5.33m
(17'5.75)
+0.5
1
3
Diala, Prisca
9
Pomona-Pitzer
5.29m
(17'4.25)
-1.3
1
4
Fox, Schuyler
10
Pomona-Pitzer
5.16m
(16'11)
+0.5
1
5
Walker, Jacqueline
10
Whittier
5.09m
(16'8.25)
+0.1
1
6
Hollshwandner, Amy
10
Claremont-Mudd-S
5.05m w
(16'6.75)
+2.6
1
7
Ng, Jessica
10
Claremont-Mudd-S
5.01m
(16'5)
+0.3
1
8
Kim, Catalina Lee
9
La Verne
4.89m w
(16'0.5)
+2.1
1
9
Weaver, Jamie
12
La Verne
4.85m
(15'10.75)
+0.7
1
10
Sauro, Kaile
10
Pomona-Pitzer
4.82m
(15'9.75)
-0.9
1
11
Pham, Caroline
9
Whittier
4.70m
(15'5)
+0.3
1
12
Palmer, Nasjua
11
La Verne
4.68m w
(15'4.25)
+3.4
1
13
Gutierrez, Krystal
11
La Verne
4.57m
(14'11.75)
+1.8
1
14
Okolo, Chinasa
9
Pomona-Pitzer
4.54m
(14'10.5)
+0.1
1
15
Bieker, Emily
10
La Verne
4.45m w
(14'7)
+3.2
1
16
Levin, Jessie
9
Pomona-Pitzer
4.37m w
(14'4)
+2.9
1
17
Reeves, Jessica
10
La Verne
4.36m
(14'3.5)
+0.5
1
18
Nakatsu, Larissa
12
Pomona-Pitzer
4.21m
(13'9.75)
+0.4
1
19
Edelman, Natalie
11
Whittier
3.82m
(12'6.25)
+0.8
1
20
Forsland, Emily
9
Whittier
3.64m
(11'11.25)
-1.8
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lee, Liz
10
Claremont-Mudd-S
11.41m w
(37'5)
+2.5
1
2
Diala, Prisca
9
Pomona-Pitzer
11.27m w
(36'11.5)
+3.4
1
3
Nguyen, Ailene
11
Pomona-Pitzer
10.88m
(35'8.25)
+2.0
1
4
Ng, Jessica
10
Claremont-Mudd-S
10.70m w
(35'1.25)
+2.5
1
5
Weaver, Jamie
12
La Verne
10.60m
(34'9.25)
-2.3
1
6
Reeves, Jessica
10
La Verne
10.48m
(34'4.5)
+1.9
1
7
Fox, Schuyler
10
Pomona-Pitzer
10.18m
(33'4.75)
+1.2
1
8
Kim, Catalina Lee
9
La Verne
10.12m w
(33'2.25)
+2.9
1
9
Bieker, Emily
10
La Verne
9.71m w
(31'10.25)
+2.8
1
10
Gutierrez, Krystal
11
La Verne
9.65m
(31'7.75)
-0.2
1
11
Okolo, Chinasa
9
Pomona-Pitzer
9.16m
(30'0.5)
+0.8
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schulze, Taylor
10
La Verne
3.43m
(11'3)
1
2
Seidel, Ellen
10
Claremont-Mudd-S
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
3
Delaria, Erin
12
Pomona-Pitzer
3.05m
(10'0)
1
--
Bernhard, Taylor
11
La Verne
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#sciac
#multi-dual
#pomona-pitzer
#multi
#dual
More news
2015 Results - Pomona Pitzer SCIAC Outdoor Quad
2015 Results - Cal State Fullerton Ben Brown Invitational
0 shares:
SCIAC Outdoor Multi Dual - Pomona-Pitzer
,
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Track and Field and Cross Country - Claremont, California
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Whittier College Track and Field and Cross Country - Whittier, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
1
2015
17
2014
4
6
2013
1
11
2012
9
12
2011
3
6
2010
1
2
2009
11
3
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#sciac
#multi-dual
#pomona-pitzer
#multi
#dual
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!